The names of 544 candidates to participate in the Parliamentary Elections of Mongolia
Home pageThe names of 544 candidates to participate in the Parliamentary Elections of Mongolia
The names of 544 candidates to participate in the Parliamentary Elections of Mongolia
Previously we have informed that a total of 544 Parliamentary candidates nominated from 11 political parties, 2 coalitions and as an independent candidate were to participate in the Parliamentary Elections of 2012 (76 seats). This time, we are delivering the complete list of each candidate.
 
Info: Political Parties of Mongolia
 




Update: 2012.07.06: The names of the 72 candidates received seats in the Parliament of Mongolia
Update: 2012.07.06: The First Session of the Sixth State Great Khural makes its inauguration on July 06, 2012 
Update: 2012.08.01: Ts.Tsolmon and O.Baasankhuu take their oaths
Update: 2012.11.08: Parliamentarian U.Khurelsukh released, new Chairman of the Secretariat of the Parliament appointed 

Update: 2012.12.13: Three candidates took an oath for memberships of the Parliament on December 13, 2012
Update: 2012.12.20: Member of the Parliament D.Arvin received Democratic Party membership card
Update: 2012.12.28: The 74th member of the Parliament of Mongolia Ts.Oyunbaatar is approved for membership
Update2013.05.10Parliament of Mongolia validates its 75th and 76th members
 
 
1st Electoral District, ARKHANGAI AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BAATARBILEG Yondonperenlei Mongolian People's Party Governor of Arkhangai aimag
2 MUNKHBAT Jamiyan Mongolian People's Party Editor of "Mongolyn Unen" newspaper
3 BATBAYAR Nyamjav Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 BOLOR Bayarbaatar Democratic Party President of Democratic Youth Union
5 KHASH-ERDENE Gantumur Mongolian Green Party Project adviser of ADB
6 NARANTSETSEG Togooch Civil Will Green Party Head of Foundation against Desertification, editor of "Green Post" newspaper
7 KHURELBAATAR Jigjidsuren Civil Will Green Party Head of Assosiation against Air and Soil Pollution
8 CHULTEMSUREN Banzragch Mongolian Traditional United Party Specialist of "Zeuscraft" LLC
9 DUURENBILEG Gombosuren Third Party Coalition Guard of "Khunnu Resource" LLC
10 UDVAL Natsag Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) General Secretary of MPRP
11 TSOGTGEREL Bayanjargal Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Deputy Chairman of MNDP
12 SEMJIDMAA Choijil Civil Movement Party Director of For Goodness of Family Health NGO
13 DULAMSUREN Tseveenjav Independent candidate Unemployed
2nd Electoral District, BAYAN-ULGII AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 JEKEI Khalidalda Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 TLEIKHAN Almalik Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 BAKEI Agipar Democratic Party Deputy President of the Academy of Agricultural Science
4 KULANDA Chonoi Democratic Party Adviser of the DP Group in the Parliament
5 BAKYTKHAN Sakhai Civil Will Green Party Head of Security Division of "CTR" LLC
6 NOTA Anuar Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Medical adviser of "Achtan" hospital
7 KHABSATOR Omar Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Teacher for University of Eastern Kazakhstan, Bayan-Ulgii Branch
3rd Electoral District, BAYANKHONGOR AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BILEGT Magvan Mongolian People's Party Executive Director of "Achlal Trade" LLC
2 ZANDANSHATAR Gombojav Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade
3 BATTULGA Khaltmaa Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 GANBAT Dashdondog Democratic Party Director of "Technik Import" LLC
5 NAMSRAI Sumaaz Mongolian Green Party Pensioner
6 ICHINNOROV Dambiinyam Mongolian Green Party Director of "Gegeen Sureg" LLC
7 NANDINTSETSEG Yondon Civil Will Green Party Editor of "My Computer" magazine
8 BATBAATAR Sandui Civil Will Green Party Director of "Orchlongiin Burkhad" LLC
9 NYAMKHUU Dorjsuren Mongolian Social Democratic Party Teacher for National Institute of Physical Training
10 ANKHNYBAYAR Batchuluun Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Director of "Migma Electronics" LLC
11 BAYARSAIKHAN Bavuu Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Executive Director of "Tsagaan Ajnai" LLC
12 NAMKHAIBAL Ganjuurjav Development Program Party Private entrepreneur
4th Electoral District, BULGAN AIMAG (1 mandate)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 OTGONBAYAR Yondon Mongolian People's Party Minister for Education, Culture and Science 
2 TUMENJARGAL Dorjzovd Democratic Party Director of "Undesnii Unet Tsaas" LLC
3 TSEVEG-OCHIR Lkhagvadorj Mongolian Green Party Driver at Association for State Defense Support of Bulgan Aimag
4 BUYANZAYA Tsend-Ayush Civil Will Green Party Director of "Chuluut Mongol" LLC
5 ERDENE-OCHIR Nyamtseren Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Muku" LLC
6 BAASANKHUU Jamsranjav Third Party Coalition Adviser of "Lub" LLC
7 DASHDONDOG Sanduijav Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of "Bodlyn Khuch" NGO
8 NATSAG Lkhagvajav Civil Movement Party Unemployed
9 BADAMGARAV Baasanjav Development Program Party Chief Accountant of "Ikh Govi Ord" LLC
10 BOLDSAIKHAN Badamjav Independent candidate Unemployed
5th Electoral District, GOVI-ALTAI AIMAG (1 mandate)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 DASHDORJ Tsedev Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister for Roads, Transportation, Construction and Urban Development
2 ARIUNSAN Baldanjav Democratic Party Adviser of the DP Group in the Parliament
3 BATTOGTOKH Dorj Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
4 NYAMDORJ Lundeg Civil Will Green Party Director of "Buudain Zam" LLC
5 KHATANBAATAR Lkhamsuren Mongolian Traditional United Party Lawyer at Mongolian Lawyer Union
6 BATBAYAR Choijiljav Third Party Coalition Private entrepreneur
7 OYUNBILEG Bazarragchaa Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Member of Mongolian Lawyer Union, lawyer
8 ZOLBAYAR Khurelbaatar Civil Movement Party Executive Director of "Tugs Landshaft" LLC
6th Electoral District, GOVISUMBER AIMAG (1 mandate)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BATSUURI Jamiyansuren Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 BATSUURI Yaichil Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
3 BATZUL Tserennadmid Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
4 BATDELGER Dashdavaa Civil Will Green Party Director of "White Golding Flower" LLC
5 CHULUUNBAATAR Khishig Third Party Coalition Head of the Aimag's Consumer's Right Association
6 CHIMIDSUREN Chimiddorj Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of Press and Public Relations Service of MPRP
7 BATGEREL Gombojav Civil Movement Party Head of Red Cross Committee of the Capital City
8 BUYANMUNKH Byambajav Development Program Party Accountant at "Energy Remon" LLC
9 PUREVSUREN Bayarsain Independent candidate Teacher for University of the Humanities
7th Electoral District, DORNOD AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 NOMTOIBAYAR Nyamtaishir Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Social Welfare and Labor
2 ODBAYAR Dorj Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 ALTANGEREL Purev Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 MUNKHTSETSEG Batbold Democratic Party Senoir Specialist at "Erdenes MGL" LLC
5 TUMURBAATAR Dondog Mongolian Green Party Academy of Political Management
6 ENKHTSETSEG Gonchig Mongolian Green Party Manager at "Ejris" shop
7 OYUNTSETSEG Luvsan Civil Will Green Party Member of National Committee of CWGP
8 OTGONBAATAR Sanjmyatav Civil Will Green Party Head of "Dornod Land" Foundation
9 SHINEBAYAR Tsend Third Party Coalition Member of the Parliament
10 KHURTS Choijin Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Adviser of the General Department of Taxation, adviser of "Mongol 999" LLC
11 DEMCHIGSUREN Dorj Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Study Team Member of the University of Roehampton, London
12 ENKHJARGAL Jumdaan Independent candidate General Director of "Nasny Zam" LLC
13 BOLORCHULUUN Khayangaa Independent candidate Director of "Dornod Guril" LLC
8th Electoral District, DUNDGOVI AIMAG (1 mandate)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 AMARSANAA Baatar Mongolian People's Party President of Mongolian Student's Union "Democracy of Society"
2 NARANKHUU Batsukh Democratic Party Chairman of the Board of Administration of "Dunjingarav" LLC
3 NARANGEREL Danzandorj Mongolian Green Party Director of "Govi Naran" LLC
4 GANBAT Osor Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) General Director of "Gan Ilch" LLC
5 BYAMBASUREN Dagva Civil Movement Party Director of "Tsakhiurtyn Govi" LLC
6 MUNGUNNAVCH Khishigt Development Program Party Journalist at "Bob Press" LLC
7 ERDENEBILEG Zenemyadar Independent candidate Director of "Dayaar Mongol Movement" NGO
8 DANZANNOROV Lkhagva Independent candidate Lawyer at "Mongol Umguulugch" LLC
9th Electoral District, ZAVKHAN AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 OYUNKHOROL Dulamsuren Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 BALDAN-OCHIR Dogsomjav Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 SANJMYATAV Yadamsuren Democratic Party Governor of Zavkhan aimag
4 SHINEBAATAR Begzsuren Democratic Party Executive Director of "Magnai Trade" LLC
5 MAKHBAL Tsedendambaa Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
6 TUMURKHUYAG Tserendorj Civil Will Green Party Deputy Director of "Arbet" LLC
7 ERDENECHIMEG Tegshjargal Civil Will Green Party Secretary of Foreign Relation's Policy Committee of CWGP
8 MUNKHBAT Sovd Motherland Party General Manager of "Bayan Airag Exploration" LLC
9 OYUN Dankhar Third Party Coalition Director of "Oyu Ger" LLC
10 GANSUKH Purevjav Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Secretary of MPRP
11 BATSAIKHAN Lundaajantsan Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Chief of the Secretariat of MNDP
12 CHIMED-YUNDEN Dorjgotov Independent candidate Unemployed
10th Electoral District, UVURKHANGAI AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 TUMURKHUU Namkhai Mongolian People's Party Adviser to Minister for Roads, Transportation, Construction and Urban Development
2 CHINZORIG Sodnom Mongolian People's Party Adviser of Social Policy to Prime Minister
3 BATKHUU Gavaa Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 ZORIGT Dashzeveg Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 ENKHBAYAR Bazargochoo Mongolian Green Party Director of "Daiei Jidosha" LLC
6 ADIYASUREN Renselmaa Mongolian Green Party Pensioner
7 MUNKH-ALDAR Byambaa Civil Will Green Party Executive Director of "Irgediin Shudarga Shuukh" NGO
8 GANTULGA Dashjamts Motherland Party Translator at "Erel" LLC
9 TUMURBAATAR Rentsenlundeg Third Party Coalition General Secretary of the Mongolian Union of Software Manufacturers
10 SHIILEGDAMBA Gankhuyag Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of "Ekh Nutag" NGO
11 MANDAKHSUREN Sanjmyatav Civil Movement Party Secretary of the New Generation Pro-boxing Union
12 NORJMAA Losol Civil Movement Party Head of "Enerekhui Uils" NGO
13 TSEDENSODNOM Jamts Independent candidate Unemployed
11th Electoral District, UMNUGOVI AIMAG (1 mandate)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BADAMSUREN Khookhor Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 BAT-ERDENE Dashdemberel Democratic Party President of "Ajnai" Corporation
3 SUGAR Norovsambuu Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
4 GANSUKH Gongor Civil Will Green Party Member of National Committee of CWGP
5 TUVSHINJARGAL Tuvdendorj Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Mon Tugil" LLC
6 BEEJIN Tseveen Mongolian Social Democratic Party Adviser at "ABB" LLC
7 CHINZORIG Dambii Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) General Director of "Malchin" LLC
8 OYUNBAT Radnaa Civil Movement Party Director of "MMEG" LLC
9 UNDRAKH Lamjav Development Program Party Manager of "Blue Sky" beauty salon
12th Electoral District, SUKHBAATAR AIMAG (1 mandate)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BUD Rentsen Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 ZORIGT Munkhchuluun Democratic Party President of "Bodi" Group
3 OTGONSUREN Jargal Mongolian Green Party Head of "Nogoon Tsum" NGO
4 ARIUNBAT Magsar Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Magsar Trade" LLC
5 DELGERTSOGT Davaadorj Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of the Center for Productivity, Quality Management of Mongolia
6 SUKHGEREL Dugersuren Civil Movement Party Head of "Oyutolgoi Khyanalt" NGO
13th Electoral District, SELENGE AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 GERELMAA Sodkhuu Mongolian People's Party Secretary of Local Council of the Selenge Aimag
2 ERDENEBAT Jargaltulga Mongolian People's Party Governor of Selenge Aimag
3 BAYARTSOGT Sangajav Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 TSOGT-OCHIR Donio Democratic Party Head of DP of the Selenge Aimag
5 MYAGMAR Munkh Mongolian Green Party Private entrepreneur
6 OYUNGEREL Avirmed Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
7 GANBAT Gongorjav Civil Will Green Party Chief of the Secretariat of CWGP
8 BAYANJARGAL Puntsag Civil Will Green Party Member of National Committee of CWGP
9 CHIMEDDORJ Terbish Third Party Coalition Pensioner
10 AYUR Nemekh Third Party Coalition President of "Shijir International" LLC
11 ENKHBOLD Amjaa Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of "Amjaa" Foundation
12 BOLD Perenlei Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of "Minii Mongolyn Gazar Shoroo" Movement
13 SARUUL Agvaandorj Civil Movement Party Head of "Mongolyn Nogoon Khudulguun" NGO
14 BAT-ERDENE Namsrai Development Program Party Manager of "Altan Soolin" LLC
14th Electoral District, TUV AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BATBOLD Sundui Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 ENKHBOLD Miyegombo Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Deputy Prime Minister
3 DORJPUREV Dulamsuren Democratic Party Head of DP of the Tuv Aimag
4 BAYARSAIKHAN Gombosuren Democratic Party General Director of "Aid International" LLC
5 MUNKHSAIKHAN Lkhagvaa Civil Will Green Party Secretary of Security, Foreign Policy Committee of the CWGP
6 KHURELBAATAR Urtbayar Civil Will Green Party Director of "Eeleekhuu" LLC
7 SANDAGSUREN Dendev Motherland Party Head of Press Service of the MP
8 TUVSHINJARGAL Tsagaanbaatar Third Party Coalition Part-time teacher for Mongolian National Institute
9 GANBAT Manakhuu Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Governor of Tseel sum, Tuv aimag
10 CHULUUNBAATAR Nanzad Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Director of "MNCS" LLC
11 BUYANBADRAKH Byambajav Development Program Party Executive Director of "GXT" LLC
15th Electoral District, UVS AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 KHURELBAATAR Chimed Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister of Mongolia, Chief of the Cabinet Office
2 CHOIJILSUREN Battogtokh Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 NYAMKHUU Davaa Democratic Party Chairman of the Board of Administration of "Ulaanbaatar Management" LLC
4 MENDSAIKHAN Tumenjargal Democratic Party Director of "Bona Lex" law firm
5 BAIGALMAA Garamdorj Mongolian Green Party Engineer at "Shivee Service" LLC
6 BAT-ERDENE Biraa Civil Will Green Party Head of the Committee of CWGP in Orkhon aimag
7 CHULUUNBAT Gonchig Civil Will Green Party Researcher of Political Education Academy
8 BAATARKHUU Davaa Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Bat Uye" LLC
9 OYUNBILEG Khasag Third Party Coalition Director of "ESUMO" LLC
10 JAVKHLAN Samand Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Singer
11 DAVAASAMBUU Ayurzana Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Teacher for "Ikh Zasag" University
12 ERDENESOYOL Avirmed Civil Movement Party Part-time teacher for University of Science and Technology
16th Electoral District, KHOVD AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BYAMBATSOGT Sandag Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 NYAMDAVAA Gendenjav Mongolian People's Party Governor of Khovd aimag
3 KYOKUSHUZAN BATBAYAR Davaa Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 PUREVDORJ Bukhchuluun Democratic Party Executive Director of "Baruun Mongol International" LLC
5 JAVZANDULAM Kharnuden Mongolian Green Party Head of Chinggis Khaan World Academy
6 BATDORJ Batsuuri Mongolian Green Party Chief of the Security Service at "Khurai" LLC
7 KHUDERCHULUUN Tungaa Civil Will Green Party Head of the Committee of CWGP in Khovd aimag
8 ALTANKHUYAG Lkhagva Civil Will Green Party Deputy Head of Bayangol District CWGP
9 NANKHIR Chuluun Mongolian Traditional United Party Pensioner
10 BAYARKHUU Toshil Mongolian Social Democratic Party Director of "Minjit Bulgan Gol" LLC
11 DOYOD Gongor Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Educational Adviser, Professor at Institute of International Economics and Business
12 BATTSOGT Dogsom Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Leader of "Union of Demanding Implementation of Promises to the People" 
13 ERDENETUNGALAG Nyamsuren Independent candidate Vice President of "Jiguur Grand" Group
14 BAYASGALAN Ariya Independent candidate Pensioner
15 ADISHAA Shirnenbanid Independent candidate General Director of "Altan Govi Resource" LLC
17th Electoral District, KHUVSGUL AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 MUNKHBAATAR Lkhagva Mongolian People's Party Adviser to Prime Minister
2 ENKH-AMGALAN Luvsantseren Mongolian People's Party Vice President of "MCS" Group
3 GUNDALAI Lamjav Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 SEDVANCHIG Tserenbat Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 ENKHTSETSEG Purevtseren Mongolian Green Party Adviser at "Taikuun" LLC
6 DORJPALAM Lamjav Mongolian Green Party Leader of "Ikh Zai" Union
7 DUGERJAV Bayanbileg Civil Will Green Party Leader of "Gachuurt" NGO
8 BAT-OCHIR Byambajav Mongolian Traditional United Party Manager of "Undarga" LLC
9 ERDENEBAT Badarch Motherland Party President of "Erel" Group
10 MUNKH-ORGIL Tumur Third Party Coalition Director of "L and O" LLC
11 SANCHIR Baatar Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Secretary of MPRP in Khuvsgul aimag
12 BATSAIKHAN Khaichaa Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) General Director of "Oimon" LLC
13 DAVAASUREN Tserenpil Independent candidate Member of the Parliament
18th Electoral District, KHENTII AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BAT-ERDENE Badmaanyambuu Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 GANBYAMBA Navaansamdan Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 GARAMGAIBAATAR Batkhuu Democratic Party Leader of "National Motorway Association" NGO
4 KHUDERBAATAR Munguntsetseg Democratic Party General Director of "Khutagt" Group
5 ALTANNAVCH Dorj Mongolian Green Party Pensioner
6 TSAMBALKHUNDEV Tumur-Ochir Mongolian Green Party Private entrepreneur
7 JARGAL Sandui Civil Will Green Party Board Member of Khentii aimag Representative Khural
8 KHUDER-YAN Byambasuren Civil Will Green Party Deputy Director of "Khet" LLC
9 ODGEREL Damba Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of Mongolian Social Psychology Research Institute
10 GANSUKH Batjargal Third Party Coalition Secretary of Labor Party of All Mongoia (LPAM)
11 TUYA Badarch Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Leader of Health Support "Tuya" Union
12 GANBAT Luvsannamjil Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Director of "Khurkh" LLC
13 OTGONTSETSEG Looshir Civil Movement Party Leader of "Onon Ulz Golynkhon Movement" NGO
19th Electoral District, DARKHAN-UUL AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 SUKHBAATAR Jamiyankhorloo Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 KHAYANKHYARVAA Damdin Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister for Finance
3 GANTULGA Gongor Democratic Party Director of "Munkh Khaldun" LLC
4 MUNKHTUYA Budee Democratic Party General Director of "Sumber-Oil" LLC
5 PUREVJAV Altangerel Mongolian Green Party Member of Chinggis Khaan World Academy of Darkhan-Uul aimag
6 TURBADRAKH Tserenpil Mongolian Green Party Private entrepreneur
7 SHIRENDEV Tsanjid Civil Will Green Party Director of "Ulaanbaatar CSMM" LLC
8 BAT Byangarjav Motherland Party Engineer at "Erel" Cement Plant
9 ARSLAN Gombosuren Third Party Coalition Leader of "Just Citizens Front"
10 ENKHSAIKHAN Mendsaikhan Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of MNDP
11 TULGA Buya Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Adviser to Head of MPRP
12 PUREVSUREN Choijamts Civil Movement Party Leader of "Center for Support Sustainable Environment Development and Women"
13 TSOLMON Sanjaajav Development Program Party Manager at "Sowa Engineering" Representative Office
14 GANBAATAR Sainkhuu Independent candidate President of the Confederation of Mongolian Trade Union
15 MUNKHTUR Jambal Independent candidate Executive Director of "Mongol-Alt" JSC of Darkhan-Uul aimag
20th Electoral District, ORKHON AIMAG (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 DAMBA-OCHIR Dorjdamba Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 SODBILEG Otgonbileg Mongolian People's Party Deputy Director of "Petrovis" LLC
3 ODKHUU Durzee Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 ZOLJARGAL Khadbaatar Democratic Party Adviser of the DP Group in the Parliament
5 SARANTUYA Tserendamba Mongolian Green Party Executive Director of Orkhon aimag Employers Union
6 NYAMDAVAA Orgodol Mongolian Green Party Director of "Mirand" LLC
7 ALTANKHUYAG Dashzeveg Civil Will Green Party Chairman of the Board of Administration of "Zes-Erdeniin Khuvi" JSC
8 BATTSOOJ Mijiddorj Civil Will Green Party Head of the Confederation of Mongolian Trade Union of Orkhon aimag
9 BATTUR Purevsuren Third Party Coalition Head of Labor Party of All Mongoia (LPAM) of Orkhon aimag
10 ERDENECHULUUN Tsogbadrakh Mongolian Social Democratic Party Director of "Margad" Institute
11 TSOG Log Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Secretary of MPRP
12 GALBAATAR Damdinsuren Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of Division at "Erdenet" plant
13 ALTAN-ERDENE Purev Freedom Implementing Party Leader of "Mongolian National Association of Small and Medium Size Enterprises" 
14 ADIYAKHUU Chultemsuren Development Program Party Engineer at "Tugs Landshaft" LLC
15 DASHDEMBEREL Ganbold Independent candidate Lawyer at "Mongolian Rivers and Lakes United Movement" NGO
21st Electoral District, KHAN-UUL, BAGAKHANGAI, BAGANUUR DISTRICTS (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BATBAYAR Tsogt Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 LKHAGVAJAV Baatarjav Mongolian People's Party General Director of "Urbanek" LLC
3 OYUNGEREL Tsedevdamba Democratic Party Leader of "Democratic Women Union"
4 BOLD Luvsanvandan Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 BOLDBAATAR Sanduijav Mongolian Green Party Director of "Nomin Govi" LLC
6 NARANTUYA Erdenechimeg Mongolian Green Party Hairdresser
7 ENKHTUYA Chuluunbat Civil Will Green Party Secretary of the Secretariat of CWGP
8 SUGAR Erdenechimeg Civil Will Green Party General Manager of "TAV" LLC
9 CHINBAT Tsagaan Motherland Party Lawyer at Mongolian Lawyer Union
10 URTNASAN Ulziibal Third Party Coalition Executive Director of "Top Sequoia" LLC
11 BAYARKHUU Luuzan Third Party Coalition Member of Administrative Committee of "Ers Shinechlel Movement"
12 JAMBALJAV Lkhamsuren Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Medical adviser of "Monmes" Hospital
13 AMARSAIKHAN Khosbayar Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Secretary of MNDP
14 BATTSETSEG Yadmaa Civil Movement Party Leader of "Undesnii Ev Eye" Women United Association
15 ENKHJARGAL Lkhamsuren Development Program Party Unemployed
16 ENKHBAT Tserendoo Independent candidate Postgraduate at Stanford University
22nd Electoral District, BAYANZURKH, NALAIKH DISTRICTS (3 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 ARVIN Dashjamts Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
2 BATZORIG Batjargal Mongolian People's Party Governor of Bayanzurkh District
3 MUNKHBAATAR Begzjav Mongolian People's Party Deputy Governor of Capital City
4 GANKHUYAG Davaajav Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 BATZANDAN Jalbasuren Democratic Party Adviser of "Zuv" Law Firm
6 NARANTUYA Ishbadam Democratic Party Director of "Khan Talst" LLC
7 ERDENEBILEG Maaguujin Mongolian Green Party Private entrepreneur
8 NARANTSETSEG Naranchuluun Mongolian Green Party Doctor at "ASYA" Hospital of "Tujdaa Khamt" LLC
9 ALTAI Zorig Civil Will Green Party Member of the Parliament
10 ZORIGT Erdenechuluun Civil Will Green Party Adviser of Living and Natural Environment to the President of Mongolia
11 BULGAMAA Rinzaan Civil Will Green Party Head of Teaching Department of the "Ikh Zasag" International University
12 BATZAYA Batzana Mongolian Traditional United Party Artist
13 DIVAACHAMBA Amarjargal Mongolian Traditional United Party Head of "Border Guard United Association"
14 CHULUUNBAT Badrakh Mongolian Traditional United Party Member of the Board of Administration of "Tradition and Independence Unoin", Teacher
15 ODSUREN Byambajav Third Party Coalition Secretary of LPAM
16 BATNASAN Damdinjav Third Party Coalition Director of "BATS" LLC
17 BOLDBAATAR Baatar Third Party Coalition Director of "Bold Star" LLC
18 SUKHBAT Shagdarjav Mongolian Social Democratic Party President of "Asian Shamanism Association"
19 CHULUUNBAT Ochirbat Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Member of the Parliament
20 OYUNTSETSEG Khurts Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) ADB Project Team Leader
21 TSERENCHUNT Gansukh Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) President of "Mongolian Medicine Association"
22 TUVSHINTSENGEL Luvsan Freedom Implementing Party Member of the Consultative Committee of FIP
23 ARIUNTSATSRAL Ariunbold Civil Movement Party Human Resource Manager of "CIS-Mongol" LLC
24 ENKHSAIKHAN Balchindorj Civil Movement Party Leader of "Ger District Development Foundation"
25 IKHBAYAR Bekhbat Development Program Party Employee of Khas Bank
26 BAATARJAV Dambadondog Independent candidate President of "Disabled Citizens United Association"
27 BAASAN Geleg Independent candidate Leader of "Senior's Independent Union"
28 MUNKHTSETSEG Damdinsuren Independent candidate Lawyer at Mongolbank
23rd Electoral District, SUKHBAATAR DISTRICT (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 GANKHUYAG Chuluun Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Finance
2 TSOGZOLMAA Tsedenbal Mongolian People's Party Deputy Governor of Capital City
3 GANTUMUR Luvsannyam Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 AMARJARGAL Rinchinnyam Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 NARANTSETSEG Nanzad Mongolian Green Party Leader of "Mongolian Mother Nature's Salvation Foundation" NGO
6 BAIGALMAA Zundui Mongolian Green Party Private entrepreneur
7 BAZAR Chimed Civil Will Green Party Head of the Social Policy, Culture, Science and Education Policy Committee of CWGP
8 BATTULGA Davaasambuu Civil Will Green Party Lawyer at "Monzol" LLC
9 BADARCH Duuren Mongolian Traditional United Party Isothere researcher
10 DAVAADORJ Dugarsuren Motherland Party Chief Geologist at "BTT Engineering" LLC
11 TEMUUJIN Gembel Third Party Coalition Owner of "Gembel" farm
12 NANJID Sharkhuu Third Party Coalition Unemployed
13 SANDUIJAV Jamba Mongolian Social Democratic Party Teacher for Institute of International Study
14 BAYARKHUU Tserendamba Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Director of "Pyramid Construction" LLC
15 MUNKHJIN Tsultem Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Artist at Committee of Mongolian Artist's Union
16 UUGANBAATAR Rentsendorj Civil Movement Party Director of "Standart Mak" LLC
17 DELGERTSOGT Sukhbaatar Development Program Party Executive Director of "J Globe" LLC
24th Electoral District, CHINGELTEI DISTRICT (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 ZORIGT Dashdorj Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister for Mineral Resources and Energy
2 OCHIRBAT Dagvadorj Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 BATBAATAR Bat Democratic Party Head of DP of Chingeltei District
4 BAYARSAIKHAN Garidkhuu Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 MUNKHTSETSEG Banzragch Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
6 PUREVSUREN Natsagdorj Mongolian Green Party Teacher of State Policy and Management at Chinggis Khaan World Academy
7 ULAMBAYAR Dagvadorj Civil Will Green Party Director of Political Management Academy
8 ALTANSHAGAI Turbat Civil Will Green Party Adviser to Director of TV-8 Broadcaster
9 GANSUREN Damdinsuren Mongolian Traditional United Party Leader of "Khukh Mongol Bulgem" NGO
10 KHASH-ERDENE Sambalkhundev Motherland Party Secretary of "Mongolian Association of Knowledge and Elightenment"
11 OCHIR Yerentei Third Party Coalition Secretary of LPAM
12 KHOSBAYAR Byambaa Third Party Coalition Executive Director of "Zokhiomj" Institute
13 OYUNGEREL Gombosuren Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Adviser at "Oriflame"
14 UYANGA Gantumur Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Chief Coordinator of "Union of Demanding Implementation of Promises to the People" 
15 JAMSRAN Norovdondog Freedom Implementing Party General Director of "Mon Med" LLC
16 ALTAN-UTAS Tsend Civil Movement Party Adviser at "Itgel Business" LLC
17 ENKHTUYA Davaanyam Development Program Party Director of "Ayalguu" Center
18 BOLD Turmunkh Independent candidate Member of the Administrative Committee of "Mongolian People's Inspection Committee"
19 TUMUR Sukhbaatar Independent candidate Unemployed
25th Electoral District, BAYANGOL DISTRICT (2 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 AMGALAN Luvsandash Mongolian People's Party Governor of Bayangol District
2 MUNKH-ORGIL Tsend Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
3 ERDENE Sodnomzundui Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 ODONTUYA Saldan Democratic Party Representative of Capital City Representative Khural, Director of "LOTS-Invest" LLC
5 ALTANTSATSRALT Khajidsuren Mongolian Green Party Head of "Eternal Green Life" NGO
6 SARANTUYA Jadambaa Mongolian Green Party Director of "Ijil Shaglaa" LLC
7 ENKHTAIVAN Maamkhuu Civil Will Green Party General Director of "Russkaya Gimnaziya" school
8 TUUL Baatar Civil Will Green Party Assistant of the CWGP Office at the Parliament
9 SAINBAYAR Luvsandendev Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Ayangat Luu" LLC
10 BATNASAN Lut-Ochir Motherland Party Chief Engineer at "Batu Construction" LLC
11 BAYARSAIKHAN Galigaa Third Party Coalition Editor of "Shine Zuun" Newspaper
12 OYUNTSETSEG Khaltar Third Party Coalition Head of the Center for Protection of Victim's Right "Shudarga" NGO
13 ERDENEBILEG Adiya Mongolian Social Democratic Party Lawyer at Information Technology National Park
14 DASHZEVEG Namjaa Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Director of "Mongol" Institute
15 BATMUNKH Dashdorj Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Executive Director of "BOSA Holding" LLC
16 UURTSAIKH Dagvatseren Civil Movement Party Director of "Mongolian Chemical Engineer's and Technologist's Association"
17 ODONCHIMEG Batsukh Civil Movement Party Executive Director of "Kholboo" NGO
18 JAVZANDULAM Magsar Development Program Party Director of "San Ekh" LLC
26th Electoral District, SONGINOKHAIRKHAN (3 mandates)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 SUMIYABAZAR Dolgorsuren Mongolian People's Party Chairman of the Board of Administration of National Investment Bank
2 TUMENGEREL Sumiya Mongolian People's Party General Director of "Uguuj Chikher Boov" LLC
3 TENGER Gonchigzeveg Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade
4 ERKHEMBAYAR Lombo Democratic Party Adviser to the President of Mongolia
5 ERDENECHIMEG Luvsan Democratic Party Vice President of "Monos" Group
6 GANBOLD Davaadorj Democratic Party Head of the Administrative Board of Political Education Academy
7 DAVAANYAM Purev-Oidov Mongolian Green Party First Prsident of the Chinggis Khaan World Academy
8 BAYARSAIKHAN Perenleijamts Mongolian Green Party Director of "Ordinat" LLC
9 KHISHIGBAYAR Begz Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
10 BAT-YALALT Khadbaatar Civil Will Green Party Head of "Citizen's Just Judgement" NGO
11 PUREVSUREN Sharav Civil Will Green Party Head of "Green Cross Association" NGO
12 NYAMTSEVEEN Uudus Civil Will Green Party Director of "Khuchit Zam" LLC
13 NYAM Jamiyansuren Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Grandfountain" LLC
14 ENKHGEREL Baldan Motherland Party Director of "Erel" Brick Plant
15 JARGALSAIKHAN Bazarsad Third Party Coalition Director of "Buyan" LLC
16 AMAR Erdenechimeg Third Party Coalition Director of "Genpros" LLC
17 TSERENDOLGOR Ayur Third Party Coalition Manager at "Akhmed" LLC
18 TERBISHDAGVA Dendev Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Member of the Parliament
19 BYAMBASUREN Gendensuren Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Secretary of MPRP
20 KHATANBAATAR Jambal Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Head of the Administrative Committee of Liver Research Clinical Center
21 DAVAA Nyamaa Civil Movement Party Head of "Tenger Ugsaa Association"
22 NARANCHIMEG Otgon Civil Movement Party Director of "Suun Murun Trade" LLC
23 BAIGALMAA Dagvadorj Development Program Party Director of "Khishigt Od" LLC
24 TUMURBAATAR Purevjal Independent candidate Head of "Tumur Foundation"
25 BATTSENGEL Baasanjav Independent candidate Member of the Administrative Committee of "Food and Agriculture Association" NGO
26 MUNKHBAYAR Tsetsgee Independent candidate Head of "Gal Undesten" movement
27 URNUKHBAYAR Dashpurev Independent candidate Head of "Shine-Ue, Shine Khuchnii Kholboo" NGO



PARTY LIST OF MONGOLIAN PEOPLE'S PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BATBOLD Sukhbaatar Mongolian People's Party Leader of MPP, Prime Minister of Mongolia
2 KHURELSUKH Ukhnaa Mongolian People's Party Secretary General of MPP
3 DEMBEREL Damdin Mongolian People's Party Speaker of the Parliament
4 ENKHTUVSHIN Ulziisaikhan Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Head of the MPP Group in the Parliament
5 LUNDEEJANTSAN Danzan Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
6 NYAMDORJ Tsend Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister for Justice and Home Affairs
7 ENKHBOLD Nyamaa Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Deputy Speaker of the Parliament
8 SODBAATAR Yangug Mongolian People's Party Secretary of MPP
9 ENKHBAYAR Jadamba Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament, Minister for Defense
10 SARANGEREL Davaajantsan Mongolian People's Party Secretary of MPP
11 OYUN-ERDENE Luvsannamsrai Mongolian People's Party Secretary of MPP, Leader of Social Democracy Youth Union
12 GARAMJAV Tseden Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Mineral Resources and Energy
13 SUKHBAATAR Tserensonom Mongolian People's Party Secretary of MPP
14 UNDARMAA Batbayar Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Education, Culture and Science
15 MUNKH-OCHIR Enebish Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
16 DOLGOR Badraa Mongolian People's Party Senior Adviser to the Prime Minister
17 TSOLMON Jadamba Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Health
18 BATTSETSEG Batmunkh Mongolian People's Party Head of Division at Secretariat of MPP Administrative Committee
19 BADELKHAN Khavdislam Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
20 UDVAL Vanchig Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Justice and Home Affairs
21 ENKHCHIMEG Davaanyam Mongolian People's Party Head of "Decrease the Poverty Foundation" NGO
22 SAULE Janimkhan Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Food, Agriculture and Light Industry
23 MUNKHTSETSEG Gompildoo Mongolian People's Party Executive Director of Mongolian Writer's Union
24 RADNAASED Shatarbal Mongolian People's Party Head of Division at Secretariat of MPP Administrative Committee
25 TSENGEL Tsegmid Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
26 TUMURBAATAR Yadmaa Mongolian People's Party Senior Adviser to Secretary General of MPP
27 DONDOG Doltson Mongolian People's Party Member of the Parliament
28 BAYANMUNKH Purevjav Mongolian People's Party Deputy Minister for Food, Agriculture and Light Industry
PARTY LIST OF DEMOCRATIC PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 ALTANKHUYAG Norov Democratic Party Leader of DP, Member of the Parliament
2 ENKHBOLD Zandaakhuu Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
3 TEMUUJIN Khishigdemberel Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
4 SAIKHANBILEG Chimed Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
5 ERDENEBAT Dondogdorj Democratic Party Secretary General of DP
6 TUVDENDORJ Sharavdorj Democratic Party Head of DP of Ulaanbaatar City
7 BURMAA Radnaa Democratic Party Head of Voter's Education Center
8 BAYARSAIKHAN Tsevelmaa Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
9 GONCHIGDORJ Radnaasumberel Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
10 BATCHIMEG Migeddorj Democratic Party Adviser to the President of Mongolia
11 MEDREE Balbar Democratic Party Executive Director of the Trade and Development Bank
12 GANSUKH Luimed Democratic Party Member of the Parliament
13 URGAMALTSETSEG Bandikhuu Democratic Party Secretary of DP
14 GANSUKH Amarjargal Democratic Party Lawyer
15 BAIGALMAA Gochoosuren Democratic Party Secretary of the Administrative Committee of Democratic Union
16 GANKHUYAG Pantii Democratic Party Governor of Dornogovi aimag
17 BATYRBEK Khadysan Democratic Party Director of "Khalal Standard" LLC
18 ERDENEBUREN Ravjikh Democratic Party Adviser to Leader of DP
19 NARANTUYA Zagdkhuu Democratic Party Head of the Union of Democratic Women, General Director of "Parita and Partners" LLC
20 BATBOLD Jamsran Democratic Party Adviser to Leader of DP
21 SUVDAA Suren Democratic Party Director of "Agaaryn Suvag" LLC of Orkhon aimag
22 PUREVSUREN Lundeg Democratic Party Adviser to the President of Mongolia
23 ENKHTUYA Tsend Democratic Party Director of "Business Talent Incubator" Center
24 BATTUVSHIN Badamdamdin Democratic Party Member of the Board of Administration of "Khukh Tenger" LLC
25 UURIINTUYA Dombon Democratic Party Director of "Selenge Trans" LLC
26 BATBILEG Batbayar Democratic Party Head of Department at "Erdenes Tavantolgoi" JSC
27 OYUNDARI Tsagaan Democratic Party Director of Mongolian National Broadcaster
28 ARIUNBOLD Byamba Democratic Party Chairman of the Board of Administration of "STA" LLC
PARTY LIST OF MONGOLIAN GREEN PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BUM-YALAGCH Olzod Mongolian Green Party Director of "Explore Mongolia" LLC
2 DARI SUKHBAATAR Darisuren Mongolian Green Party relieved from post of Deputy Director of "OOSC"
3 BATBAATAR Dashdondog Mongolian Green Party Director of "Bridge Resource Securities" LLC
4 MAAM Sugir Mongolian Green Party Adviser at "Khatan Tulga" LLC
5 BAASANJAV Sambuu Mongolian Green Party Director of "SBBBB" LLP
6 BATMUNKH Sambuu Mongolian Green Party Manager of Party Office
7 MUNKHZAYA Maam Mongolian Green Party Director of "Munkh Ogtorgui" LLC
8 BAYARKHUU Munkhbaatar Mongolian Green Party Director of "Kvant Systems" LLC
9 JIGMEDDORJ Medree Mongolian Green Party Dealer at State Bank
10 TSEND-AYUSH Jamsran Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
11 UURIINTUYA Khorjir Mongolian Green Party Leader of Chinggis Khaan World Academy
12 CHULUUNBOR Jargal Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
13 PUREVSUREN Demchig Mongolian Green Party Leader of Chinggis Khaan World Academy
14 TSERENCHIMED Gombo Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
15 ALTANTSETSEG Sukhee Mongolian Green Party Unemployed
16 SHARAVDORJ Tsedendorj Mongolian Green Party Pensioner
PARTY LIST OF CIVIL WILL GREEN PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 OYUN Sanjaasuren Civil Will Green Party Member of the Parliament
2 DEMBEREL Sambuu Civil Will Green Party Chairman of the Mongolian National Chamber of Commerce and Industry
3 GAN-OCHIR Zunduisuren Civil Will Green Party Executive Director of "Khukh Tenger Minerals" LLC
4 KHURELSUKH Magvansuren Civil Will Green Party General Director of "Nar Mon" LLC
5 GANBAT Tseepel Civil Will Green Party Director of "GBT Trading" LLC
6 DUGERSUREN Narantsetseg Civil Will Green Party Resident representative of CALD
7 CHOIDORJ Markhaaj Civil Will Green Party Adviser to Leader of CWGP
8 ENKHTUYA Tsend Civil Will Green Party Director of "Nuudel Trading" LLC
9 NARANZUL Bayasgalan Civil Will Green Party Manager at "Petro Matad" LLC
10 LKHAGVADULAM Rentsendorj Civil Will Green Party Director of "Lady" Center
11 DUGERMAA Vanluu Civil Will Green Party Translator at "Ariun Bichees Association" NGO
12 TUNGALAG Davaa Civil Will Green Party Head of the Election Office of CWGP
13 NARANTSETSEG Choijiljav Civil Will Green Party Member of Mongolian Lawyer Union, Lawyer
14 ENKH-AMGALAN Lamjav Civil Will Green Party President of Mongolian National Institute of Professional Accountants
15 CHULUUN Togtokh Civil Will Green Party Director of Green Development Research Institute
16 JARGALSAIKHAN Gonchig Civil Will Green Party Artist
17 BADAMKHAND Dolgorsuren Civil Will Green Party Director of "Salkhich Shuvuu" Center
18 DAVAASUREN Nyamdavaa Civil Will Green Party Herder
19 EKHBAYAR Dairiijav Civil Will Green Party Manager at Mongolian National Institute of Professional Accountants
20 BATBAYAR Tuvaanjav Civil Will Green Party General Director of "Khaibat" LLC
21 TSENDSUREN Khampaan Civil Will Green Party Director of "Blessing Lair" LLC
22 OYUNBILEG Gotovsuren Civil Will Green Party Head of the Press Service of CWGP
23 BOLDKHUYAG Sanduijav Civil Will Green Party Director of "Edem" LLC
24 BATBAYAR Enkhee Civil Will Green Party Adviser to the Member of Parliament
PARTY LIST OF MONGOLIAN TRADITIONAL UNITED PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 BATBOLD Batdelger Mongolian Traditional United Party Leader of MTUP
2 NATSAGDORJ Shagdar Mongolian Traditional United Party Adviser to the Leader of MTUP
3 TSIIREGZEN Battsagaan Mongolian Traditional United Party Adviser to the Leader of MTUP
4 ODGEREL Lkhagvasuren Mongolian Traditional United Party Teacher, Trainer at School of Physical Training and Sport
5 ENKHJARGAL Nyamaa Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "Nuudelchin Ireedui" NGO
6 ERDENETUYA Namkhai Mongolian Traditional United Party Director of "MSK" LLC
PARTY LIST OF MOTHERLAND PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 ERDENEBAATAR Ichinkhorloo Motherland Party Adviser at "Batu Construction" LLC
2 ZORIGT Dashjaa Motherland Party Director of "Ider" Institute
3 TOGTOKHSAIKHAN Purevjal Motherland Party Deputy Leader of "Union of Motherland, Family and Women"
4 BOLOR Budankhuu Motherland Party Director of "Union of Motherland, Family and Women"
5 TSERENBALJIR Bataa Motherland Party Head of Party Committee of Darkhan-Uul aimag
PARTY LIST OF THIRD PARTY COALITION (RP AND LPAM)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 MOLOR-ERDENE Sanjaadorj Third Party Coalition Leader of Labor Party of All Mongolia (LPAM)
2 GANKHUYAG Tsend Third Party Coalition Secretary General of Republican Party (RP)
3 TUMENJARGAL Davaasuren Third Party Coalition Chief Adviser of RP
4 ZORIGOO Bazarragchaa Third Party Coalition Secretary in Charge of the Information Network of RP
5 TUMURBAATAR Sugarragchaa Third Party Coalition Pensioner
6 BATMUNKH Eregdendagva Third Party Coalition Member of LPAM
7 GANBAT Tumur-Ochir Third Party Coalition Director of "MRX" LLC
8 MUNKHTSETSEG Nyamsuren Third Party Coalition Adviser at "New Euro Asia" LLC
9 NARANCHIMEG Lamkhuu Third Party Coalition Political staff of RP
10 ZORIGT Ravdan Third Party Coalition Director of "Khurungiin Unelgenii Tuv" LLC
11 BATBAYAR Luvsandorj Third Party Coalition Translator at Chinggis Khaan Bank
12 ISHDORJ Sandav Third Party Coalition Pensioner
13 BAYARMAA Natsagdorj Third Party Coalition Research Adviser to World Bank Project
14 TSETSEGDARI Jamsranjav Third Party Coalition Political staff of RP
15 OYUN Gantulga Third Party Coalition Director of "Batmend" LLC
16 BATBAYAR Regzen Third Party Coalition Head of Faculty at "Seruuleg" Institute
17 BAYARTSETSEG Amartuvshin Third Party Coalition Director of Business Development of "Tura Express" LLC
18 KHULAN Lkhagvasuren Third Party Coalition Secretary of LPAM
19 SARANTUYA Ochirjav Third Party Coalition General Director of "Jomolkhari" LLC
20 ZOLJARGAL Palamdorj Third Party Coalition Chief Accountant at "Beren Construction and Automotive" LLC
21 BADAM Dalai Third Party Coalition Teacher at "Urlakh Erdem" Institute
22 OYUNTSETSEG Tumurbaatar Third Party Coalition Manager at "Top Sequoia" LLC
23 BATDOLGOR Gotov Third Party Coalition Unemployed
24 BOLORTULGA Lkhagvadorj Third Party Coalition Secretary of LPAM
25 OTGONTSETSEG Dulamsuren Third Party Coalition Director of "Buaynt Anu" Hospital
26 ENKHZUL Tumurbat Third Party Coalition Unemployed
PARTY LIST OF MONGOLIAN SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 LKHAGVAJAV Chultem Mongolian Social Democratic Party Scientist at Astronomy, Geophysics Research Institute
2 NARANGEREL Rinchin Mongolian Social Democratic Party Director of Civil Education Center
3 SONIN Sodov Mongolian Social Democratic Party President of Mongolian Family Medicine Specialist's Union
4 ENKHZAYA Dambiibaljir Mongolian Social Democratic Party Deputy Leader of Party
5 MUNKHSARUUL Tserendash Mongolian Social Democratic Party President of the Disabled Citizen's Association
6 ONKHUUDAI Peljee Mongolian Social Democratic Party Doctor at Hospital No.1
7 BATTOGTOKH Davaasuren Mongolian Social Democratic Party Leader of Unofficial Labor Association
PARTY LIST OF JUSTICE COALITION (MPRP AND MNDP)
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 ULAAN Chultem Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Member of the Parliament
2 BATTSEREG Namdag Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Secretary General of Mongolian National Democratic Party (MNDP)
3 SONOMPIL Mishig Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
President of "Zaluu Mongol" Corporation
4 BAYANSELENGE Zangad Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of 1000 division of MPRP of Chingeltei district
5 BAASANKHUU Oktyabri Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of "Delgerengui Khuuli" NGO
6 TSOLMON Tserendash Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of the Policy Committee of MNDP
7 OYUNBAATAR Tserendash Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of the United Union of Non-Party Citizens
8 BATKHUYAG Jamiyandorj Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Member of the Administrative Committee of MNDP
9 ERDENEJAMIYAN Erdenebileg Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Member of the Executive Committee of MPRP
10 OYUNAA Tugsmaa Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Deputy Leader of "Khuduugiin Perlee Foundation"
11 ANGARAG Myagmar Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Manager at "Boroldoi" Studio
12 ALTANCHIMEG Lkhagvajav Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of Social Science Faculty of "Ulaanbaatar-Erdem Oyu" Institute
13 ERDENECHIMEG Jambaldorj Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
President of Mongolian Women Union
14 DULAMDORJ Togooch Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Adviser to Member of the Parliament
15 SELENGE Lkhagvajav Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Leader of "For Non-nuclear Mongolia" NGO
16 ENKHTUYA Khas Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Director of "Monrise" LLC
17 ALTANGEREL Khujin Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of MNDP Committee of Selenge aimag
18 DOLGORSUREN Tsenddorj Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Adviser, Professor at Institute of International Economics and Business
19 GANZORIG Maam Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Executive Director of Politics, Strategy Research Center
20 PUREV-OSOR Chimedregzen Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Head of 1000 division of MPRP of Khuvsgul aimag
21 ENKHJARGAL Damdin Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Director of Institute of Progressive New Technology and Innovation
22 LKHAGVATSEDEN Orsoo Justice Coalition (MPRP and MNDP) Executive Director of "Evergood" LLC
23 ENKHTUR Gurdagva Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Teacher at School of Economics of the National University of Mongolia
24 ARIUNAA Shagdarsuren Justice Coalition
(MPRP and MNDP)
Executive Director of Mongolian Women Union
PARTY LIST OF FREEDOM IMPLEMENTING PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 TUMURSUKH Shoovdor Freedom Implementing Party Leader of Freedom Implementing Party (FIP)
2 ERDENECHIMEG Dashravdan Freedom Implementing Party Member of FIP Consultative Committee
PARTY LIST OF CIVIL MOVEMENT PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 SUKHJARGALMAA Dugersuren Civil Movement Party Secretary General of Civil Movement Party (CMP)
2 ZANAA Jurmed Civil Movement Party Director of "Civil Alliance Center" NGO
3 URANTSOOJ Gombosuren Civil Movement Party Head of "Human Right Development" NGO
4 OYUNSOGOO Sharav Civil Movement Party General Director of "Narantuul Trade" LLC
5 GERELMAA Damba Civil Movement Party Deputy Director in charge of Educatoin of the Institute of Finance and Economics
6 DOLGORMAA Lodoisambuu Civil Movement Party Head of "Natural Environment and Health Center" NGO
7 ZEGIIMAA Choidon Civil Movement Party Director of School of Knowledge of the University of Humanities
8 ARIUNAA Shajinbat Civil Movement Party Teacher at University of Humanities
9 CHINCHULUUN Naidandorj Civil Movement Party Director of Mongolian Women Foundation
10 OTGONTUYA Ish Civil Movement Party Deputy Director of Master Course of the Mongolian National Institute
11 TUUL Namdag Civil Movement Party Director in charge of curriculum and research of the "Seruuleg" Institute
12 BAYARSAIKHAN Namsrai Civil Movement Party Head of "Khil Khyazgaargui Alkham" NGO
13 DONDOV Sangisharav Civil Movement Party Head of "Irgeded Tuslakh Khunii Erkh Tuv" NGO
14 OYUNTSETSEG Nerendorj Civil Movement Party Human Resource Staff of "Mongol Gazar" LLC
15 TUUL Luvsanchultem Civil Movement Party Head of Law Division of the University of Economics of Russia, UB Branch School
16 TUNGALAG Nyamaa Civil Movement Party Executive Director of "Social Partnership Network" NGO
17 NARANTUYA Dashdavaa Civil Movement Party Staff of the Secretariat of CMP
18 OYUNGEREL Tumurbaatar Civil Movement Party Deputy Director of "Pushinmon" LLC
PARTY LIST OF DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM PARTY
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 ZAYA Ochirbat Development Program Party Director of "Altan Shagai" LLC
2 DONDOVSAMBUU Don-Ochir Development Program Party Engineer at "Chinggis Shar Airag" LLC
3 TUNGALAG Lkhagva Development Program Party Director of "Munkh Daginas" LLC
4 BATCHULUUN Dash Development Program Party Director of "Zamt Undur" LLC
5 GERELTUYA Tsend Development Program Party Private entrepreneur
PARTY LIST OF UNITED PARTY OF PATRIOTS
  Candidate's name Political party Occupation, position
1 GANBAT Ganchil United Party of Patriots Leader of United Party of Patriots (UPP)

   

June 15, 2012


To leave a comment please sign up

Home page     Back     Go to top    
This text will be replaced
Advertise with us
BIZ catalogue
premium coffees and teas since 1963
What kind of News would you like to read?